Ria Jones

in the role of

Norma Desmond

Ria Jones

in the role of

Norma Desmond

Television credits: Torchwood (BBC), When Eric Met Ernie (Dir: Victoria Wood, BBC), The Angina Monologues (Sky One), Life & Debt (HTV), For One Night Only With Ria Jones (BBC Wales), Showstoppers (BBC).

Theatre credits: Dorothy Brock in 42nd Street (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Standby for Glenn Close in Sunset Boulevard (ENO), Jerrys Girls (Jermyn Street Theatre & St James Theatre), West End Women (UK tour), Diana in Next to Normal (Drama Center Singapore), Dorothy in 42nd Street (Curve, Leicester), Alex in Witches of Eastwick (UK tour), Mrs Overall in Acorn Antiques The Musical! (UK tour), Reno in Anything Goes (UK tour), Liz in High Society (Shaftesbury Theatre & UK tour), Grizabella in Cats (New London, Helsinki & Oslo), Svetlana & Florence in Chess (Prince Edward Theatre), Eva Peron in Evita (Opera House Manchester), Fantine in Les Misérables (Palace Theatre & UK tour), Narrator in Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London & UK tour), Norma Desmond in Sunset Boulevard (Sydmonton Festival), Victor Victoria in Victor Victoria (Bridewell Theatre), Necrophorous in Nine (Donmar Warehouse).

Radio credits: Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2), Magic of the Musicals (BBC Wales), Showstopper (BBC).

Concert credits: Best of Broadway (Royal Albert Hall), Sondheim Gala (Theatre Royal Drury Lane), Missleading Ladies (St David’s Hall Cardiff), Voices of a Nation (Welsh Assembly Cardiff), An Evening with Ria & Friends (Grande Theatre Swansea), Rodgers & Hammerstein (Birmingham & Glasgow), Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber (Prince Edward Theatre), Fantine in Les Misérables (Cardiff Castle), Anita in West Side Story (Copenhagen), Eva Peron in Evita (Chelmsford), Mary Magdalene in Jesus Christ Superstar (Barbican).

Danny Mac

in the role of

Joe Gillis

Danny Mac

in the role of

Joe Gillis

Danny Mac captured the nation’s hearts and received overwhelming support during his incredible time on BBC1’s flagship entertainment show Strictly Come Dancing in 2016. The critics and bookies favourite, Danny broke Strictly records with his perfect Samba and made it all the way to the finish line with fellow contestants Ore Oduba and Louise Redknapp, in a thrilling final that saw Ore claim the trophy by a whisker.

Born in London, Danny moved to the South Coast and became involved in theatre at an early age, having played the important role of Gavroche in Cameron Mackintosh’s tour of Les Misérables in a ten week run in Southampton and reprising the role a year later in the West End. He went on to study acting at Chichester College before winning a place at the prestigious Arts Educational in Chiswick, London, known for training some of the country’s leading actors and West End stars. Danny left in 2009 with a BA Hons degree in Performing Arts. Danny went on to appear in many other theatre productions, including the Olivier and Tony award-winning West End musical Wicked, the Curve, Leicester production of Legally Blonde based on the cult movie and most recently he received brilliant reviews as the lead role of Gabey in the Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre production of the classic musical On The Town.

Danny’s television work has clocked him up an impressive number of awards and nominations including ‘Best Newcomer’ at the highly regarded National Television Awards, which is voted for by the British public.

Adam Pearce

in the role of

Max Von Meyerling

Adam Pearce

in the role of

Max Von Meyerling

Training: The Guildford School of Acting completing a 1st Class BA (Hons) with The Principals Award 2005 and spent four years with the National Youth Music Theatre.

Theatre credits: Understudied and played Javert and Thenardier in Les Misérables (Queens), London Fashion Week 2015 Anya Hindmarch, Officer Barrel & understudied and played Cladwell in original UK & London cast Urinetown (St James), created the role Octavius Crabbe and understudied Ignacio in the original cast of The Light Princess (National), understudy Judge Turpin in Sweeney Todd (Adelphi and Chichester Festival Theatre), created the role of Squelch in the original cast of Love Never Dies (Adelphi), A Tale Of Two Cities (Brighton Theatre Royal), Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Adelphi), Evita (Adelphi), Alice in Wonderland (West Yorkshire Playhouse) Aladdin (Milton Keynes & Richmond Theatres).

Film credits: The Current War (Weinstein Company), Les Misérables (Working Title).

Workshop credits: EuGenius, Prurience (National), From Here To Eternity, Love Never Dies, Only The Brave.

Recordings: The Light Princess, EuGenius, Les Misérables Film Soundtrack, Sweeney Todd, Love Never Dies, A Tale of Two Cities and Evita.

Molly Lynch

in the role of

Betty Schaefer

Molly Lynch

in the role of

Betty Schaefer

Training: The Cork School of Music (BMus) before moving to London to further train at The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama (MA Music Theatre).

Theatre credits: standby Julie Jordan to Katherine Jenkins in The English National Opera’s Carousel, including a scheduled performance during the run. Previous to that Molly’s work includes playing Chava in Fiddler on the Roof (Grange Park Opera and the BBC Proms) and ensemble/cover Johanna in Sweeney Todd (ENO). Molly has taken part in workshops for The National Studio, Opera North, Theatre Royal Stratford East and Corcadorca. She has also sung as a soloist with The National Youth Orchestra of Ireland, Cork Pops Orchestra and The Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra.

Dougie Carter

in the role of

Artie Green

Dougie Carter

in the role of

Artie Green

Theatre credits: Jean-Michele in La Cage aux Folles (UK tour), The Mad Hatter in Alice (St James’ Theatre), Adam in Love Beyond (The SSE Arena Wembley), Joly, swing cover Marius in Les Misérables (The Queen’s Theatre), Jack, Fred, Curate, and Vicar in Cider with Rosie (Everyman Cheltenham), ensemble in Our House 10th Anniversary Concert (The Savoy), Mowgli in The Jungle Book (Oxfordshire Theatre Company), Ashley in Pierced (Landor/Leicester Square Theatre). Television credits: Computer Shop Assistant in A Mother’s Son (ITV).

Carl Sanderson

in the role of

Cecil B. DeMille

Carl Sanderson

in the role of

Cecil B. DeMille

Theatre credits: Kiss Me Kate (Kilworth House), 42nd Street (Theatre du Chatelet), Guys and Dolls, The Pajama Game and The Music Man (Chichester Festival Theatre), Stephen Ward (Aldwych Theatre), My Fair Lady (Sheffield Crucible and UK tour), Ragtime, Midsummer Night’s Dream and Hello Dolly! (Regents Park Open Air Theatre), Crazy for You (Regents Park Open Air Theatre and Novello Theatre), Hairspray (UK tour), Sweet Charity (Menier Chocolate Factory), Cats (New London Theatre and UK tour), Doctor Doolittle (UK tour), Acorn Antiques The Musical! (Haymarket Theatre and UK tour). Orpheus in the Underworld, The Mikado, The Merry Widow, HMS Pinafore, The Gondoliers, The Parson’s Pirates, La Vie Parisienne and The Cow and The Pianoforte (Opera Della Luna), The Phantom of the Opera (West End and UK tour), The Mikado (Savoy Theatre), Starlight Express (Apollo Victoria), Beauty and the Beast (Wakefield Theatre Royal), Peter Pan (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Camelot (Covent Garden Festival).

Television credits: Victoria Wood Christmas Special and Acorn Antiques The Musical!

Film credits: That Day We Sang (BBC), The Dresser (BBC).

Bernadette Bangura

in the role of

Jean

Bernadette Bangura

in the role of

Jean

Training: Guildford School Of Acting – 3 year BA in Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits: Ragtime (Charing Cross Theatre), The Colour Purple (Cadogan Hall), The Frogs (Jermyn Street Theatre).

Credits whilst training: Ghost The Musical, Honk, Our House, Titanic The Musical and Pygmalion.

Other credits: Sam Bailey In Concert and Josh Groban’s Stages.

Benjamin Chambers

in the role of

Jonesy

Benjamin Chambers

in the role of

Jonesy

Training: Queensland Conservatorium Griffith University – BMus Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits: Gobsmacked (Workshop, Udderbelly Theatre), Anna Nicole (Royal Opera House), solo performer in Our Turn, John and Chris in Miss Saigon, Walter and Doug in Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Tevye in Fiddler on the Roof, solo performer in Con2theCaberet, solo performer on Who’s on First, Lewis in Summer of the Aliens.

Kristoffer Hellström

in the role of

Sheldrake

Kristoffer Hellström

in the role of

Sheldrake

Training: The Academy of Music and Drama in Gothenburg, Sweden. He is thrilled to be making his UK debut in this production of Sunset Boulevard.

Theatre credits in Sweden: Norm Waxman in Jersey Boys, Pilate in Jesus Christ Superstar, Aaron and Emmet in Legally Blonde, Kenickie in Grease, Adam in Sunset Boulevard, Martin in Candide, Grantaire and Javert in Les Misérables, ensemble in Sweeney Todd, Stride & Spider in Jekyll and Hyde, ensemble in Hair.

Film and television credits: 30 degrees in February and Tugga mört.

Simon Loughton

in the role of

Manfred

Simon Loughton

in the role of

Manfred

Training: Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts (BA in Musical Theatre), Royal Academy of Music (PG Dip in Musical Theatre).

Theatre credits: The 12 Tenors (European tour & Berlin Summer tour), The World of Musicals (Germany tour), No Way To Treat a Lady, Little Me and A Little Night Music, A Chorus Line, Side By Side By Sondheim and John & Jen (Australia).

Concert credits: Simon Loughton Live (Ellington Jazz Club, The Drury Club, Crazy Coqs), Curtain Up (Prince Edward Theatre), Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2).

Other credits: Director/ Choreographer for Side By Side By Sondheim (Guildhall School of Music & Drama), Producer for No Way To Treat a Lady (Landor Theatre), Choreographer for The World Goes Round (Australia).

James Meunier

in the role of

Myron

James Meunier

in the role of

Myron

Training: The Royal Academy of Music in London.

Theatre credits: Beast in Beauty and the Beast (Palace Theatre), Prince in Snow White (Spotlight Theatre), Clov in Endgame (Rose Theatre, Kingston), Dorian in Crush (Belgrade Theatre and UK tour), The Dietrich Letters (UK tour), Algernon in The Importance of Being Earnest (English Theatre, Frankfurt), Heaven in Berlin (Testbed1 & BAC), Emile Bonnet in Marguerite (Tabard Theatre), Teddie Deakin in The Ghost Train (Lost Theatre), Woyzeck (Charing Cross Theatre), Romeo in Romeo and Juliet (Network Theatre), Clifford Anderson in Deathtrap (Brookside Theatre).

Radio and television credits: Christopher Boon in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (BBC Radio 4) and The Ant and Dec Christmas Show (ITV). James’ concert work includes singing with Russell Watson on his UK tour and performing with Elton John at the Royal Albert Hall (Royal Academy Fundraiser).

Gemma Naylor

in the role of

Marilyn

Gemma Naylor

in the role of

Marilyn

Training: Bird College

Theatre credits: Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Theatre Royal Bath), understudy Blue and Green girl in Shout (Blackpool Winter Gardens), understudy Claire and Gemma in Jackie The Musical (UK tour), Dance Power (Theatre Royal Drury Lane), The Go! Go! Go! Show (Garrick Theatre), Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance (Original UK cast), White Christmas (original UK cast), The Music of Dirty Dancing (UK tour).

Television credits: Presenter for Nick Jr UK Bedtime Story, Nickelodeon Fruit Shoot Skills Awards (Nickelodeon), Go! Go! Go! Music Videos (Nick Jr), Maurie Lloyd (Channel 4), Blue Peter (BBC). Other credits: Headline act Universal Music (Malaysia), British Summertime (Hyde Park London), Radio Go! Go! Go! (Shepherds Bush Empire), Dubai World Cup (Dubai), Asus touch – viral. Gemma represented Great Britain in the Music Is Great campaign in Malaysia. She also dances regularly for the Glenn Miller Orchestra.

Fiona O’Carroll

in the role of

Joanna

Fiona O’Carroll

in the role of

Joanna

Training: The Guildford School of Acting obtaining a BA in Musical Theatre. Whilst training she was awarded the Musical Theatre award for Outstanding Achievement and she was also awarded the Directors’ Choice accolade. Prior to this she trained at the Conservatory of Music and Drama in Dublin, obtaining a BA in Drama Performance.

Theatre credits: The Beggar Woman in Sweeney Todd (Northern Irish premiere, Theatre at the Mill, Belfast), Frau Schweiger and cover Sister Margaretta and Berte in The Sound of Music (UK and Ireland tour), Eulalie, Stanton and Leo’s mother in The Go-Between (World Premiere cast at West Yorkshire Playhouse, Derby Live and Royal and Derngate, Northampton), Lead vocalist in Sondheim Women (The Other Palace), Mrs Tulliver in Mill on the Floss workshop (The Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham), Georgia Hendricks in Curtains (European premiere at The Landor Theatre, London), Sister Margaretta and cover Mother Abbess in The Sound of Music (Bahrain, Jordan & Doha), Annie O’Carroll in From the Backbone Out (Liberty Hall, Dublin), Mrs Darling in Peter Pan (The Castle Theatre, Northampton), Lead vocalist in The Best of Bond (The Other Palace), Kate in Kiss Me Kate (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford), Philomele in The Love of a Nightingale (Mermaid Theatre, Bray), ensemble in The Great Waltz (Gaiety Theatre, Dublin) and soloist in The Joy of The Musicals (National Concert Hall, Dublin).

Joanna O’Hare

in the role of

Morino

Joanna O’Hare

in the role of

Morino

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, receiving her BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre in 2012.

Theatre credits: The Phantom of the Opera (West End), Kiss Me Kate (BBC Proms, the Royal Albert Hall), The Beautiful Game (Union Theatre), and A Midsummer Nights Dream (Butterfly Theatre Company).

Concert credits: Sondheim at 80 (BBC Proms, the Royal Albert Hall).

Jessica Paul

in the role of

Dawn

Jessica Paul

in the role of

Dawn

Training: Guildford School of Acting

Theatre credits: Vivian in Legally Blonde (Monaco and Curve, Leicester), Sandy Dumbrowski in Grease (Curve, Leicester and Dubai), Kate Murphy in Titanic (Charing Cross Theatre).

Other credits: Olivier Awards Concert (Royal Festival Hall), Josh Groban UK tour (Hammersmith Apollo) and Sam Bailey West End Live (Lyric Theatre).

Credits whilst training: Molly in Ghost, Jenny in Company, Hodel in Fiddler on the Roof, Margaret in Richard III, Clara in My Fair Lady.

Sam Peggs

in the role of

Hog Eye

Sam Peggs

in the role of

Hog Eye

Training: Arts Educational Schools London , graduating in 2017 with a BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits: Issac in The Hired Man (The Union Theatre), Barry in When Harry Met Barry (Above The Stag).

Tom Vincent

in the role of

Cliff

Tom Vincent

in the role of

Cliff

Training: MA Musical Theatre, Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama.

Theatre credits: Jean Prouvaire and ensemble in Les Misérables (International tour), Les Bobby C in Saturday Night Fever (Royal Caribbean International).

Television credits: Tai Elson in Casualty (BBC).

Awards: Andrew Lloyd Webber Training scholarship.

Barney Wilkinson

in the role of

Adam

Barney Wilkinson

in the role of

Adam

 Training: The Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Credits whilst training: Chess (RCS), Brigadoon (RCS), Woman On The Verge Of A Nervous Breakdown (RCS).

Matthew Barrow

in the role of

Swing & Assistant Dance Captain

Matthew Barrow

in the role of

Swing & Assistant Dance Captain

Training: Bird College

Theatre credits: Hortensio in Kiss Me Kate (Welsh National Opera), ensemble in Jackie the Musical (UK tour), Wolf in Red Riding Hood – the Musical (Pleasance), understudy Harry, Bill, Sam in Mamma Mia! (Novello), Amos Hart in Chicago (Curve, Leicester), Ru and understudy Charlie Kringas in Merrily We Roll Along (Menier Chocolate Factory & Harold Pinter), understudy Wizard and Uncle Henry in The Wizard of Oz (Palladium), understudy Herman in Sweet Charity (Haymarket), Mary Poppins (UK tour), Goody and understudy Joe Vegas in Fame (European tour), Miss Saigon (UK tour). Workshop credits: The American Clock (National Theatre, London), My Land’s Shore (RADA Studios).

Joanna Goodwin

in the role of

Swing & Dance Captain

Joanna Goodwin

in the role of

Swing & Dance Captain

Training: Laine Theatre Arts (Head Girl & awarded Eileen Rose Cup for Musical Theatre).

Theatre credits: understudy Baroness in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), understudy Joice in Barnum (UK tour), Rhoda in White Christmas (The Lowry Theatre & Theatre Royal Plymouth), ensemble and understudy Rita Fairclough in Street of Dreams (Manchester Arena), Margie and understudy Tess in the Olivier Award winning Crazy For You (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre and Novello Theatre), understudy Charity Hope Valentine and understudy The Frug Girl in Sweet Charity (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Lily in Once Upon a Time at The Adelphi (Union Theatre, London), Hello, Dolly! (Regents Park Open Air Theatre), Flossie and understudy Lucy Schmeeler in On The Town (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Mrs O’Malley and understudy Mrs Strakosh in Funny Girl (Minerva Theatre, Chichester), The Producers (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane and UK tour).

Film and television credits: Ant and Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway, The Al Murray Show and An Audience with Al Murray (all for ITV) and dancer for Rod Stewart at The Olympic Torch Concert (BBC), Got to Dance (Sky One), The Alan Titchmarsh Show (ITV), Children in Need (BBC), The Broadway Proms (BBC).

Choreography credits: Associate Choreographer on Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), Assistant Choreographer/ Resident Choreographer on Barnum (UK tour), Associate Choreographer on Happy Days (UK tour); Choreographer on Jack & The Beanstalk (Wyvern Theatre, Swindon), Assistant Choreographer on 42nd Street Gala (London Palladium), Assistant Choreographer to Andrew Wright on By Jeeves (Landor Theatre), and Dick Whittington (Bristol Hippodrome).

Now Touring Across North America